Campus Calendar
Upcoming Events
Weather
Contact Information
Iola High School
300 E. Jackson
Iola, Kansas 66749
Schedule:

Normal Office Hours
M-F 7:30 - 4:00

Summer Office Hours
June CLOSED
July M-Th 8:00 - 12:00

Map  
Phone: (620) 365-4715
Faculty Directory
Enter one or many search criteria to find a specific entryX.
Page 1 2
Click a name below to view more information. (Results 1-60 of 64)
Image:Name:Contact:
Randy Ator
Ator, Randy
Custodial Staff
Amanda Belknap
Belknap, Amanda
Math Teacher
Daniel  Berg
Berg, Daniel
American Government
Anne Brewer
Brewer, Anne
Psychology Office
Jennifer Bycroft
Bycroft, Jennifer
Tennis/Point of Sale
Doug Calahan
Calahan, Doug
Woodworking/Architecture
Terry Campbell
Campbell, Terry
Custodial Staff
Regina Chriestenson
Chriestenson, Regina
Forensics/Debate/Speech
Amanda Cook
Cook, Amanda
Psychology Office
Vince Coons
Coons, Vince
Earth/Physical Science
Virginia Crane
Crane, Virginia
Junior English/French
Anita Cummings
Cummings, Anita
Special Education
Elizabeth Cunningham
Cunningham, Elizabeth
Choir/Orchestra
Rebecca CunninghamCunningham, Rebecca
Psychology Office
Dana Daugharthy
Daugharthy, Dana
Physics Teacher
David Daugharthy
Daugharthy, David
Chemistry Teacher
Breanna Esslinger
Esslinger, Breanna
Family & Consumer Science
Renae Gifford
Gifford, Renae
Sophomore English
Roxanne Gregg
Gregg, Roxanne
Special Education
Kyleigh Hamlin
Hamlin, Kyleigh
Attendance Secretary
Emily Hampton
Hampton, Emily
Freshman English Teacher
Patricia Haner
Haner, Patricia
ANW Coop
Jim Haskins
Haskins, Jim
E2020/Online
Travis Hermstein
Hermstein, Travis
HIstory Teacher
Jenna Higginbotham
Higginbotham, Jenna
ANW Coop
Linda Hill
Hill, Linda
ANW Coop
Lauren Houk
Houk, Lauren
Cheer Coach
Natash Hurst
Hurst, Natash
IHS Bookkeeper
Richard Hurst
Hurst, Richard
Special Education
Jean  Johns
Johns, Jean
Gifted Teacher/Hearing Impaired (ANW)
Dianne Kauth
Kauth, Dianne
Math Teacher
Lori Keith
Keith, Lori
Point of Sale
Marilyn  Kipp
Kipp, Marilyn
Librarian
Tera Krantz
Krantz, Tera
Psychology Office
Kimberly Longpine
Longpine, Kimberly
Math Teacher
Debi Lurvey
Lurvey, Debi
Custodial Staff
Amanda Moyer
Moyer, Amanda
Psychology Para
Steven Neville
Neville, Steven
School Psychologist
Donna Orth
Orth, Donna
Watonna (Tonnie) Parker
Parker, Watonna (Tonnie)
Custodial Staff
Autumn Peeper
Peeper, Autumn
Senior English /Journalism
Bill  Peeper
Peeper, Bill
History Teacher
Ann Pomatto
Pomatto, Ann
ANW Coop Teacher
Traci Porter
Porter, Traci
Gifted Teacher/Hearing Impaired (ANW)
Aubry Ross
Ross, Aubry
Biology Teacher
Sara Scales
Scales, Sara
ANW Coop
Laura Schinstock
Schinstock, Laura
Business Teacher
Taylor Seward
Seward, Taylor
PE/Health
Amy  Shannon
Shannon, Amy
Art Teacher
Tabitha Simpson
Simpson, Tabitha
Registrar
Jerry Smith
Smith, Jerry
Custodial Staff
Vickie Snavely
Snavely, Vickie
Physical Therapist
Melissa  Stiffler
Stiffler, Melissa
Guidance Counselor
Amanda Strickler
Strickler, Amanda
Ag Teacher
Malinda Stuart
Stuart, Malinda
ANW
Tony  Tabares
Tabares, Tony
Spanish Teacher
Jana Taylor
Taylor, Jana
Administrative Secretary
Daniel Vaughn
Vaughn, Daniel
PE
Ranie Wahlmeier
Wahlmeier, Ranie
Band Teacher
Kris Wallace
Wallace, Kris
ANW Coop
Page 1 2